Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1001 Farmington Ave Bristol, CT 06010
    Property profile & analytics

    1001 Farmington Ave Bristol, CT 06010

• Office buildings
    • 11,792 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Office For Lease
    $805,000
    1,750 SF

    Office

    Medical Office Space · 1,750 SF

    1001 Farmington Ave, Bristol, CT 6010
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0566239
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spray tans on the glow / Tanning Salon
    • Bolt 738 llc / Building Supply
    • Karen Deville / Physician
    • Ann Murillo / Physician
    • Laurel Whalen / Physician

    Property Details for 1001 Farmington Ave

    Year built
    1964
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    11,792 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    BRIS M:53 L:142A-2
    APU
    BRISM53L142A2

    Description

    This well-maintained, attractive professional office building at 1001 Farmington Ave, Bristol, CT 06010, offers multiple flexible office spaces for lease. Located on a 0.63-acre lot with convenient access via Stafford Avenue, the building totals 11,782 square feet and offers a variety of configurations to suit diverse business needs. The property is zoned BG Business General, allowing for a range of commercial uses. Three spaces are currently available, ranging from a minimum of 400 square feet to a maximum of 1,750 square feet. This presents an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a modern and efficient workspace. The building provides ample parking with 38 spaces available for tenants and their clients. The building's versatile design caters to various office subtypes, including medical, creative, and traditional office spaces. Its prime location in Bristol, Connecticut, offers easy access to major transportation routes and local amenities. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy, providing a seamless transition for businesses looking to establish or expand their operations. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities of this exceptional office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $833,000
      Market price range: $834k - $1.82M
      AI Estimate
      $774,000
      Market price range: $670k - $1.86M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,300,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,230,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,185,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.9105
    Latitude
    41.6954
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,205
    $169,820
    $433,160
    $602,980
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing