Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1001 Beadle Dr Carbondale, IL 62901
    Property profile & analytics

    1001 Beadle Dr Carbondale, IL 62901

• Office Spaces
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Carbondale Commercial Office Space For Sale
    $249,900
    3,700 SF

    Carbondale Commercial Office Space

    Remodeled Office Building, Great Location

    1001 Beadle Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3502779
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Keith Tyhurst / Physician

    Property Details for 1001 Beadle Dr

    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    15-18-402-013
    APU
    1518402013

    Description

    This exceptional 3,700 square foot commercial property, situated on a 0.14-acre lot at 1001 N Beadle Drive in Carbondale, Illinois, presents a fantastic investment opportunity. Conveniently located in a business park off Highway 13 on Carbondale's west side, this remodeled building boasts eight offices and a reception area, making it ideal for a variety of uses, particularly medical or general office space. Currently operating as a call center for Shawnee Health, the property is under lease until July 2025 at a monthly rate of $2,650 under a modified gross lease agreement. A lease option is also available for prospective buyers. The building benefits from ample additional parking in a shared lot adjacent to the property, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients. The property's prime location and modern interior offer a compelling combination for both investors seeking rental income and businesses looking for established, well-maintained office space. The asking price for this turnkey commercial property is $249,900. This represents a strong value proposition given the existing lease and the property's desirable features. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.2548
    Latitude
    37.7368
    CBSA code
    16060
    CBSA name
    CARBONDALE-MARION, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $5,257
    $4,736
    $37,747
    $42,483
    -
    $14,208
    $113,241
    $127,449
    View Listing