Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10005 Grand Ave, Unit 15 Franklin Park, IL 60131-2546
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10005 Grand Ave, Unit 15 Franklin Park, IL 60131-2546

• Retail space
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 29, 2021
    $3,350,000
    Property ID
    US28-2016415
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • New Image Hair Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Luis Hair Design 2 / Hair Salon
    • Grandiosos Cortes / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 10005 Grand Ave

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    12-28-132-022
    APU
    1228132022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,820,000
      ML approach
      $3,715,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8755
    Latitude
    41.9295
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $81,238
    $42,585
    $215,243
    $257,828
    -
    $170,340
    $860,972
    $1,031,312