Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 N Tamiami Trl Nokomis, FL 34275
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 N Tamiami Trl Nokomis, FL 34275

• Banks
    • 11,820 SF
    • 1.57 lot acres
    Nokomis Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $4,000,000
    11,820 SF

    Nokomis Investment Opportunity

    Two-story, 11,820 SF building with development potential.

    1000 N Tamiami Trail, Nokomis, FL 34275
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4754531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Scanco / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Truist - ATM / Atm
    • Truist / Bank / Loan Service
    • ATM (Suntrust Bank) / Atm
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 1000 N Tamiami Trl

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.57 lot acres
    Property size
    11,820 SF
    Zone code
    CN
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    0170-02-0076
    APU
    170020076

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $590,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,250,000
      Market price range: $1.25M - $2.19M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4571
    Latitude
    27.1378
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,898
    $1,507,300
    $975,300
    $2,482,600
    -
    $1,507,300
    $975,300
    $2,482,600
    View Listing