Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 Motor Pkwy Central Islip, NY 11722-1100
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 Motor Pkwy Central Islip, NY 11722-1100

• Gas stations
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1698765
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shell / Gas Station

    Property Details for 1000 Motor Pkwy

    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Zone code
    BUS3
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    0500-054.00-02.00-055.001
    APU
    500054000200055001

    Description

    This exceptional 5,992 square foot medical office building presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving Central Islip, New York market. Situated at 1000 Motor Pkwy, this brand-new, single-tenant property offers ample space for a variety of medical practices. The building boasts a modern design and is classified as a freestanding, new development pad site/drive-thru, providing excellent visibility and accessibility for patients. With a total of 26 parking stalls, convenient parking is ensured for both staff and clients. The property is categorized as retail, office, and land, offering versatility and potential for future expansion. Located in Suffolk County, New York, with a zip code of 11722, this property benefits from a strategic location within Central Islip. The entire 5,992 square feet is currently vacant, providing a blank canvas for a discerning tenant to customize the space to their exact specifications. This is an ideal opportunity for a medical practice seeking a modern, well-located, and easily accessible facility in a growing community. The property's classification as a pad site/drive-thru further enhances its appeal and convenience. This is a rare chance to secure a prime medical office space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.2173
    Latitude
    40.8018
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $64,200
    $1,000
    $65,200
    -
    $881,868
    $13,736
    $895,604