Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 Main St Houston, TX 77002
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 Main St Houston, TX 77002

• Office buildings
    • 5,922 SF
    • 1.47 lot acres
    Furnished Office Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Furnished Office Space Available

    Fully-furnished office space with shared amenities for rent.

    1000 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3717056
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • QB Tax Services / Tax Preparation
    • UBS Securities LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Interpath Pharmaceuticals Inc. / Factory / Production Facility
    • Go Foods / Restaurant
    • FreshAir Duct Care / HVAC Service

    Property Details for 1000 Main St

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.47 lot acres
    Property size
    5,922 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    11390000002
    APU
    11390000002

    Description

    This Class A office building in downtown Houston offers 2,500 square feet of flexible, modern workspace. Located at 1000 Main St, Houston, TX 77002, the property features multiple tenancy options, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 75 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,500 square feet. Currently, all 2,500 square feet are vacant and immediately available. The building is classified as Class A and caters to various office needs, including traditional office spaces, executive suites, coworking arrangements, and creative office layouts. Amenities include fully furnished options with onsite receptionist services, printing capabilities, complimentary refreshments, ample parking, utilities, and janitorial services. Tenants also enjoy access to conference rooms, shared amenities, and local business phone lines with unlimited domestic long-distance calling. A 24/7 fitness center is an added benefit. This location provides convenient access to the vibrant downtown Houston area. All information should be verified independently.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.3657
    Latitude
    29.7568
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $4,920,268
    $32,067,500
    $190,168,511
    $222,236,011
    -
    $32,067,500
    $190,168,511
    $222,236,011
    View Listing