Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 Jefferson Ave Casa Grande, AZ 85122-3816
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 Jefferson Ave Casa Grande, AZ 85122-3816

• Warehouses
    • 7,118 SF
    • 6.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 14, 2024
    $5,300,000
    Property ID
    US07-1108931
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,005,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golden Eagle Distributors / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • Trillium / Gas Station
    • G&L Bathroom Designer Service LLC / Renovation Specialist / General Contractor
    • Project Scepter, LLC / Production Facility

    Property Details for 1000 Jefferson Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    6.87 lot acres
    Property size
    7,118 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    503-83-0110
    APU
    503830110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,705,000
      ML approach
      $4,635,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,093,000
      Market price range: $775k - $5.09M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.779
    Latitude
    32.8823
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $75,092
    $94,805
    $613,851
    $708,656
    -
    $526,693
    $3,410,281
    $3,936,974