Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1000 Commerce Ctr Dr Elkton, MD 21921-6070
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1000 Commerce Ctr Dr Elkton, MD 21921-6070

• Warehouses
    • 766,520 SF
    • 69.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 16, 2024
    Property ID
    US40-1734812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1000 Commerce Ctr Dr

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    69.52 lot acres
    Property size
    766,520 SF
    Zone code
    BI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    03-017427
    APU
    3017427

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $79,885,000
      6.5%
      $73,740,000
      7%
      $68,475,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $62,544,000
      Market price range: $46.7M - $121M
      AI Estimate
      $42,166,000
      Market price range: $20.0M - $96.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $87,445,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $88,655,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8011
    Latitude
    39.5937
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $256,380
    $2,916,200
    $47,868,700
    $50,784,900
    -
    $2,916,200
    $47,868,700
    $50,784,900