Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Yosemite Ave Madera, CA 93638-3625
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Yosemite Ave Madera, CA 93638-3625

• Retail space
    • 15,000 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-1100304
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Johnnys Tux Shop & Event Planning / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Serrano's Furniture / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 100 Yosemite Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    15,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    007-153-001-000
    APU
    7153001000

    Description

    This exceptional Madera, CA retail investment opportunity encompasses two buildings at 100 and 108 E. Yosemite Ave, totaling 33,096 net rentable square feet on a 15,544 square foot lot. The property boasts attractive architecture and a functional layout, currently occupied by two tenants. The main building, 100 E. Yosemite Ave, features approximately 9,929 square feet on the ground floor, 3,400 square feet of mezzanine space, and 15,000 square feet of basement space. This building is currently under lease, expiring October 20, 2024. The second building, 108 E. Yosemite Ave, offers approximately 4,767 square feet of ground floor space and is on a month-to-month lease. The property's strategic location is just 0.7 miles from the State Route 99 interchange at State Route 145, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Nearby businesses include major banks and a Dollar General, indicating a strong commercial presence. Furthermore, the property is within a half-mile radius of key government buildings, including the Madera County Government Center, City Hall, Courthouse, and Police Department, guaranteeing consistent foot traffic and a stable tenant base. The asking price for this lucrative investment is $999,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $804,000
      Market price range: $676k - $1.93M
      AI Estimate
      $946,000
      Market price range: $751k - $2.06M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,155,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.059
    Latitude
    36.9618
    CBSA code
    31460

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,694
    $145,071
    $589,771
    $734,842
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00