Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Parkwood St Stanley, NC 28164
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Parkwood St Stanley, NC 28164

• Warehouses
    • 55,624 SF
    • 1.36 lot acres
    Stanley Industrial Property: Prime Location For Sale
    $2,950,000

    Stanley Industrial Property: Prime Location

    Spacious industrial building, I-85 access, recent upgrades.

    100 Parkwood St, Stanley, NC 28164
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1155599
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 100 Parkwood St

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    1.36 lot acres
    Property size
    55,624 SF
    Zone code
    STOR5
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    133727
    APU
    133727

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, situated at 100 W Parkwood Street in Stanley, North Carolina, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Encompassing approximately 55,000 square feet on a 1.36-acre lot, this building offers significant space for a variety of industrial uses. Its strategic location provides unparalleled access to major transportation arteries, being less than nine miles from Interstate 85. This proximity ensures seamless connectivity to Charlotte and the broader regional highway network, facilitating efficient logistics and distribution. The property has recently undergone key improvements, enhancing its functionality and appeal. These upgrades include the installation of energy-efficient LED lighting throughout the building, significantly reducing operating costs. Furthermore, new roll-up doors have been fitted, improving ease of access for loading and unloading operations. The property is available for sale at $2,950,000. This represents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located industrial facility with modern amenities in a thriving market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional offering further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $775,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0994
    Latitude
    35.3639
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,521
    $54,400
    $544,370
    $598,770
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing