Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Main St Damariscotta, ME 04543
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Main St Damariscotta, ME 04543

• Banks
    • 6,120 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Damariscotta Commercial Property on Main For Sale
    $1,795,000
    4,658 SF

    Damariscotta Commercial Property on Main

    Commercial property with river frontage and on-site parking.

    100 Main Street, Damariscotta, ME 04543
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0292087
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bangor Savings Bank / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 100 Main St

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    6,120 SF
    Zone code
    RB
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    DAMA M:006 L:031
    APU
    DAMAM006L031

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $310,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $695,000
      Market price range: $604k - $1.30M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -69.532
    Latitude
    44.0332

Total Market Value
    2022
    $12,967
    $154,900
    $623,900
    $778,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing