Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Defiance Rd Defiance, MO 63341
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Defiance Rd Defiance, MO 63341

• Investment properties
    • 1,962 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Katy Trail Hospitality Opportunity For Sale
    $1,650,000
    7.04 Acres

    Katy Trail Hospitality Opportunity

    Unique property with multiple income streams on the Katy Trail.

    100 Defiance Rd, Defiance, MO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-3278191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Defiance Katy Trail Access / Park
    • the venue / Hotel & Motel / Resort

    Property Details for 100 Defiance Rd

    Year built
    1938
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    1,962 SF
    Zone code
    AA1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    3-0154-4009-01-0003.0000000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a unique 1.24-acre mixed-use property in Defiance, Missouri (zip code 63341), located on Defiance Road. The property consists of three buildings situated on a 1.24-acre lot and includes a four-bedroom bunkhouse, ideally suited for cyclists utilizing the nearby Katy Trail. Each bunkhouse room has been recently remodeled, and a renovated shower house is conveniently located nearby. The property also features a yellow farmhouse, adaptable for short-term or long-term rentals, providing diverse income potential. The property is offered at an asking price of $649,000. The two-story buildings offer potential for expansion. This unique property presents a rare opportunity in St. Charles County, Missouri, with multiple income streams and significant upside potential. The property's APN is 3-0154-4009-01-0003.0000000. Additional acreage may be available. This is a privately owned property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.7804
    Latitude
    38.6299
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $64,314
    -
    $61,286
    $140,029
    $201,315
    View Listing