Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    100 Cottonwood Ln Belgrade, MT 59714-3854
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    100 Cottonwood Ln Belgrade, MT 59714-3854

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 6,110 SF
    • 7.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 30, 2024
    Property ID
    US52-0256460
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mountain Self Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 100 Cottonwood Ln

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    7.20 lot acres
    Property size
    6,110 SF
    Zone code
    6
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    06-0903-01-1-01-04-0000
    APU
    6090301101040000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.171
    Latitude
    45.7742
    CBSA code
    14580
    CBSA name
    BOZEMAN, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,376
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,934,700
    -
    $751,615
    $1,183,085
    $1,934,700