Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Purple Sage Rd Rock Springs, WY 82901-6814
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Purple Sage Rd Rock Springs, WY 82901-6814

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,993 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US95-0271193
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Log Inn Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 10 Purple Sage Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    3,993 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    1806-12-1-00-016-00
    APU
    18061210001600

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant opportunity awaits at 10 Purple Sage Rd, Rock Springs, Wyoming. Listed at $550,000, this property boasts a prime location in Sweetwater County, zip code 82901. The building, constructed in 1960, sits on a 0.043-acre lot and features a single building with ample parking for 20 vehicles. The interior offers impressive ceiling heights of 16 feet or more, providing significant design flexibility. The property is zoned for commercial use, making it ideal for a variety of restaurant concepts or potential redevelopment. The property's address is 10 Purple Sage Rd, Rock Springs, WY 82901. This is a turnkey opportunity for an established restaurant or a new venture looking to capitalize on a strong location and existing infrastructure. The property is ready for a new owner to bring their vision to life. Interested parties should be prepared to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated restaurant property in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -109.311
    Latitude
    41.5549
    CBSA code
    40540
    CBSA name
    ROCK SPRINGS, WY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,335
    $1,957
    $42,268
    $44,225
    -
    $20,604
    $444,929
    $465,533