Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10 Main St Altura, MN 55910-9404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10 Main St Altura, MN 55910-9404

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,060 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 3, 2020
    $70,000
    Property ID
    US46-1266845
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 10 Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    3,060 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    21.015.0160
    APU
    210150160

    Description

    This exceptional 3,300 square foot restaurant and bar, located at 10 N Main Street in Altura, Minnesota, presents a unique investment opportunity. Completely renovated and ready for immediate operation, this established business boasts a newly installed bar, ample seating, and a large, fully equipped kitchen. The attractive interior features stylish tile flooring throughout. A covered patio and stage provide additional space for entertainment and customer enjoyment. The property also includes a 0.19-acre lot, offering significant potential for expansion. An adjacent parcel provides further possibilities, perhaps for outdoor amenities such as the existing volleyball courts, or even as a commissary kitchen for food trucks. The property's meticulous upkeep is evident both inside and out, reflecting a commitment to quality and maintenance. This turnkey operation is ideally suited for an entrepreneur seeking an established business with immediate revenue potential. Multiple uses are possible, allowing for creative adaptation to suit a new owner's vision. The asking price is $210,000. Don't miss this chance to own a thriving business in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.9392
    Latitude
    44.0717
    CBSA code
    49100

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,634
    $8,300
    $122,500
    $130,800
    -
    $8,300
    $122,500
    $130,800