Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Virginia Ln Norwich, NY 13815-1876
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Virginia Ln Norwich, NY 13815-1876

• Office buildings
    • 6,340 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 5, 2024
    $330,000
    Property ID
    US63-0185673
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Vitanza & DiStefano, PC / Law Firm
    • Pivotel / Telecommunications Service / General Contractor
    • Mind Insurance Service NY / Insurance Agency
    • Persuade Insurance Co / Insurance Agency
    • Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center / Hearing Aid Store / Hearing Aid Repair Service

    Property Details for 1 Virginia Ln

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    6,340 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    081100 136.56-4-8.2
    APU
    8110013656482

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5217
    Latitude
    42.5296

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $25,000
    $230,000
    $255,000
    -
    $49,020
    $450,980
    $500,000