Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Tara Blvd, Unit 200 Nashua, NH 03062
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Tara Blvd, Unit 200 Nashua, NH 03062

• Office buildings
    • 48,336 SF
    • 4.50 lot acres
    For Lease
    $129-$5,154/Mo
    View Listing →
    One Tara Boulevard For Lease
    $129-$5,154/Mo

    One Tara Boulevard

    Discover many ways to work your way in One Tara Boulevard

    1 Tara Blvd, Unit 200, Nashua, NH 03062
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0675843
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dataserv INC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Plastic Industries Inc. – Sugarhill / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Curtis Law PLLC / Law Firm
    • Ur Time Depot / Newspaper & Magazine / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Gate City Survey / Land Surveyor / Service Establishment

    Property Details for 1 Tara Blvd

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.50 lot acres
    Property size
    48,336 SF
    Zone code
    PI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NASH M:A L:00721
    APU
    NASHMAL00721

    Description

    This Class A, 11,609 square foot office building at 1 Tara Boulevard, Suite 200, Nashua, NH 03062, offers a variety of flexible workspace solutions. Located in Hillsborough County, this four-story building underwent renovations in 2019 and features a modern glass interior. The property includes 350 suites, with a minimum divisible space of 10 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 1,300 square feet. Currently, 5,970 square feet are vacant. Options range from private, fully furnished offices for individuals or large companies to custom spaces, disaster recovery solutions, and day offices. Amenities include state-of-the-art business lounges, meeting rooms, and video conferencing studios. The building is conveniently located a short drive from Nashua Airport and offers excellent access to Boston. Enjoy the convenience of on-site amenities and nearby restaurants, including the Shade Bar and Grill. Elevators are available. This exceptional property provides a blend of elegance and convenience, ideal for businesses seeking a thriving work environment in a prime New Hampshire location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,479,000
      Market price range: $4.49M - $8.01M
      AI Estimate
      $7,731,000
      Market price range: $6.82M - $10.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,310,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $9,975,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,835,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $8,550,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,105,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4547
    Latitude
    42.7087
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $92,388
    $2,517,900
    $2,550,000
    $5,067,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing