Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Sickles St New York, NY 10040
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Sickles St New York, NY 10040

• Retail residential properties
    • 131,260 SF
    • 0.67 lot acres
    Inwood Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $4,000/Mo
    800 SF

    Inwood Retail Space For Rent

    Prime Inwood location suitable for restaurant or retail use.

    1 Sickles St, New York, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3506060
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Sister's Group Family Daycare / Daycare Center
    • Piano Land Movers & Storage / Moving Company

    Property Details for 1 Sickles St

    Year built
    1929
    Lot size
    0.67 lot acres
    Property size
    131,260 SF
    Zone code
    R7-2
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    02173-0015
    APU
    21730015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9267
    Latitude
    40.8604
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $580,570
    $429,750
    $4,214,070
    $4,643,820
    -
    $955,000
    $10,102,000
    $11,057,000
    View Listing