Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Randhurst Village Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Randhurst Village Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056

• Retail space
    Regional Center with Anchor Tenants For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    258,591 SF

    Regional Center with Anchor Tenants

    Large shopping center with high traffic and diverse offerings.

    1 Randhurst Village Drive, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1154127
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $59,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CCF Illinois (CCF Chicago) Christ's Commission Fellowship / Church
    • Randhurst Village / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago/Mt. Prospect / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 1 Randhurst Village Dr

    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    03-27-401-305
    APU
    327401305

    Description

    This exceptional 1.9-acre development site, located at 1 Randhurst Village Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 (APN 03-27-401-303), presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $1,900,000, this property boasts a B3 Community Shopping zoning designation, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. Situated within the thriving Randhurst Village shopping center, anchored by Costco and Home Depot, the site benefits from exceptional visibility and accessibility. Major thoroughfares such as Route 83, Rand Road (Route 12), and Euclid Avenue provide high traffic counts, with Euclid averaging 19,700 vehicles daily and Rand Road exceeding 20,000. The property's strategic location offers convenient access to downtown Chicago (approximately 20 miles) and O'Hare International Airport (4 miles). Proximity to the Mount Prospect Metra station ensures easy commuter access. Randhurst Village itself is a vibrant, open-air mixed-use center featuring over 40 stores and restaurants, creating a strong retail environment. The 2022 real estate taxes totaled $41,506. This site is ideal for developers seeking a high-traffic, well-located parcel in a rapidly growing area. The property's diverse zoning and established surrounding infrastructure make it an attractive proposition for a range of commercial ventures.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      Off market

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.933
    Latitude
    42.084
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,467,270
    $5,090,071
    $3,857
    $5,093,928
    -
    $20,360,284
    $15,428
    $20,375,712
    View Listing