Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Oscawana Lake Rd Putnam Valley, NY 10579
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Oscawana Lake Rd Putnam Valley, NY 10579

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,796 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Putnam Valley Mixed-Use Investment Property For Sale
    $699,000
    1,548 SF

    Putnam Valley Mixed-Use Investment Property

    Mixed-use property with commercial restaurant and two residential units.

    1 Oscawana Lake Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4211804
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Viva La Birria / Restaurant
    • Pancho’s & Gringos Mexican Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1 Oscawana Lake Rd

    Year built
    1938
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    2,796 SF
    Zone code
    CC1
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    372800 91.27-1-4
    APU
    372800912714

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8753
    Latitude
    41.3334
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $120,200
    $325,100
    $445,300
    -
    $120,200
    $325,100
    $445,300
    View Listing