Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Hampshire Dr Milford, NH 03055-4874
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Hampshire Dr Milford, NH 03055-4874

• Manufacturing properties
    • 60,612 SF
    • 3.17 lot acres
    Milford Warehousing/Manufacturing Space Available For Lease
    $2,330,000
    14,384 SF

    Milford Warehousing/Manufacturing Space Available

    Warehousing/Manufacturing building with space for lease in Milford, NH.

    1 Hampshire Drive, Milford, NH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0135753
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,330,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Berwick Offray (fomerly Hampshire Paper Co.) / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 1 Hampshire Dr

    Year built
    1921
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.17 lot acres
    Property size
    60,612 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    MFRD M:25 B:119
    APU
    MFRDM25B119

    Description

    This exceptional 9,980 square foot warehouse space is immediately available for lease at 1 Hampshire Drive, Milford, New Hampshire. Located in Hillsborough County, this single-story industrial building offers a total of 60,756 square feet, with this specific unit representing a portion of the larger facility. The space features a 20-foot clear ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Four loading docks ensure efficient loading and unloading operations. The unit includes updated, energy-efficient LED lighting throughout and a restroom. The electrical service is robust, boasting 800 amps, 240-480 volts, and 3-phase power, suitable for a variety of industrial uses. The property enjoys a highly convenient location directly off Elm Street/Route 101A, providing excellent access to major transportation routes. The minimum divisible space is 9,980 square feet, making it ideal for businesses requiring a substantial footprint. This is a multi-tenant building, offering a collaborative environment. The zip code is 03055. This warehouse space presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, strategically located facility in Milford, New Hampshire. The property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,120,000
      ML approach
      $2,355,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.6559
    Latitude
    42.8344
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,950
    $304,300
    $2,444,900
    $2,749,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing