Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 Bouchard St Manchester, NH 03103
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 Bouchard St Manchester, NH 03103

• Warehouses
    • 83,184 SF
    • 7.72 lot acres
    Manchester Industrial/Manufacturing Building For Sale For Sale
    $5,205,000
    83,184 SF

    Manchester Industrial/Manufacturing Building For Sale

    83,184± SF industrial/manufacturing building near Manchester-Boston Regional Airport.

    1 Bouchard St, Manchester, NH 3103
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0237448
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sterling Polymers Inc / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 1 Bouchard St

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    7.72 lot acres
    Property size
    83,184 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    MNCH M:0721 B:000 L:0005
    APU
    MNCHM0721B000L0005

    Description

    This exceptional 83,184-square-foot industrial building in Manchester, NH, offers a single-tenant opportunity. Situated on 7.72 acres in Hillsborough County, this 1-story, 1979-built facility boasts impressive features including 18.2'-33' ceiling heights (average 18.2'), two loading docks, and one drive-in door. Power is robust, with 5,000 AMPS via two 2,500 AMP services. Approximately 6,000 square feet of the space is climate-controlled office space. The property's strategic location within a designated Economic Revitalization Zone near the Manchester-Boston Regional Airport provides excellent access to major highways, including the F.E. Everett Turnpike and Interstates 293 and 93, ensuring convenient commutes to Boston (under 50 minutes) and other key areas. Nearby amenities include a variety of dining, lodging, retail, and personal service options. This property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial space in a highly desirable and accessible location. The zip code is 03103.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,114,000
      Market price range: $6.11M - $10.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,925,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.428
    Latitude
    42.9363
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $66,299
    $489,300
    $3,026,000
    $3,515,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing