Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1 28th St Boca Raton, FL 33431-6627
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1 28th St Boca Raton, FL 33431-6627

• Showrooms
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 12, 2021
    $4,000,000
    Property ID
    US18-0871961
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,900,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Accord Rental Service, Inc. / Building Supply
    • Boca Raton Wheelchair Van Rentals / Handicapped Transportation Service / Car Rental Agency
    • Florida Wheelchair Van Rentals / Car Rental Facility
    • Boca Raton Van Rentals / Car Rental Facility
    • Dymond Marine / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1 28th St

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    M-2
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    06-43-47-07-02-034-0142
    APU
    6434707020340142

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,785,000
      ML approach
      $3,825,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,455,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0842
    Latitude
    26.3765
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,925
    $520,225
    $349,987
    $870,212
    -
    $520,225
    $349,987
    $870,212