Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3 Northeast Blvd Sterling, MA 01564
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3 Northeast Blvd Sterling, MA 01564

• Warehouses
    • 7,500 SF
    • 2.06 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 3 Northeast Blvd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    2.06 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This 7,500-square-foot freestanding warehouse, situated on a 2.06-acre lot in Sterling, Massachusetts, presents a unique owner-user opportunity. Built in 1995, the single-story building boasts a 25-foot ceiling height and a clear span design, perfect for various industrial uses. The property includes one loading dock and ample parking, catering to efficient operations. Currently vacant, this property offers immediate occupancy. Located less than a mile from Interstate 190, it provides convenient access to Worcester County and the Route 2 Corridor, ensuring excellent regional connectivity. The building's previous use as a machine shop speaks to its structural integrity and suitability for similar manufacturing or warehousing applications. The asking price is $950,000, translating to $126.67 per square foot. This represents a rare opportunity to acquire a small, freestanding warehouse with significant parking in a desirable location. The property will be delivered vacant at closing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -71.7387
    Latitude
    42.4534