Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    West St Carson City, MI 48811
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    West St Carson City, MI 48811

• Self storage facilities
    • 2,950 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Self storage facilities

    Property Details for 0 West St

    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,950 SF
    Property type
    Self storage facilities

    Description

    This exceptional self-storage facility in Carson City, Michigan presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 2,950 square feet of building space situated on a 0.38-acre lot, encompassing parcels 051-700-045-00 & 051-700-047-00. Priced at $144,000 ($48.81/sq ft), this commercially zoned (201) property offers significant potential. The building features an impressive 18-foot ceiling height, enhancing storage capacity and versatility. Two overhead doors (12' x 14' and 10' x 10') provide convenient access. The layout is adaptable, suitable for single or dual occupancy. The southern 1,750 square feet benefits from two interior heaters, while the northern 1,200 square feet includes a restroom. This well-maintained structure presents a rare chance to acquire a profitable, established business in a desirable location, with the potential for immediate income generation or expansion. The property's location in Carson City, MI, zip code 48811, offers easy access to major transportation routes and a growing community. This is an ideal investment for both seasoned and new investors seeking a strong return on investment in the self-storage sector.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -84.8534
    Latitude
    43.179