Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Grand Hvn Rd And Sternberg Rd Norton Shores, MI 49441
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Grand Hvn Rd And Sternberg Rd Norton Shores, MI 49441

• Lifestyle centers
    • 56,587 SF
    • 1.30 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lifestyle centers

    Property Details for 0 Grand Hvn Rd And Sternberg Rd

    Lot size
    1.30 lot acres
    Property size
    56,587 SF
    Property type
    Lifestyle centers
    Property subtype
    Power centers

    Description

    This exceptional retail outlot, designated as Outlot 'C', presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Norton Shores, Michigan market. Part of the Pointes (PNTS) Shopping Center, this 1.3-acre parcel offers 56,587 square feet of space, priced at $375,000 ($6.62/sq ft). Strategically located at the northeast corner of Grand Haven Road and Sternberg Road, the property benefits from exceptional visibility and accessibility. Sternberg Road, a major off-ramp from US-31, boasts an impressive Average Daily Traffic (ADT) of 40,824 vehicles, while the intersection with Grand Haven Road sees an ADT of 25,187. This high-traffic location ensures significant exposure for any business. The property features multiple driveways on both roads, providing safe and convenient ingress/egress. The surrounding area offers a diverse mix of residential, industrial, and commercial properties, including a substantial daytime workforce exceeding 17,013. The proximity to Muskegon County Airport and a business park further enhances the location's appeal. This outlot is one of four available along the north side of Sternberg Road, with the westernmost two parcels potentially combinable for larger-scale development. This presents a rare opportunity to establish a presence in a dynamic and high-demand retail corridor.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -86.2205
    Latitude
    43.1544
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name