Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2427 Farm To Market 1960 Rd Houston, TX 77068
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2427 Farm To Market 1960 Rd Houston, TX 77068

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 5,500 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 2427 Farm To Market 1960 Rd

    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    5,500 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant property, located at 2427 Farm to Market 1960 Rd W in Houston, Texas, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The 5,500 square foot building sits on a 0.95-acre lot with approximately 188 feet of frontage on FM 1960, a major thoroughfare in Harris County, zip code 77068. Built in 1979 with a 2006 extension, the property includes a restaurant and a warehouse/commissary area, offering versatility for various culinary concepts. The property features two existing curb cuts with the potential for a third, making a drive-thru option feasible. The fully gated and fenced lot provides security and ample space. Its strategic location offers convenient access to major roadways, including approximately 6 miles to Highway 249 and 2.6 miles to I-45, ensuring high visibility and accessibility for customers. The asking price is $1,490,000, translating to $270.91 per square foot and $271 per square foot for land value. This property is ideal for established restaurant operators or entrepreneurs seeking a prime location with significant growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -95.4662
    Latitude
    30.0055