Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Tractor Dr & Burkhart Rd Howell, MI 48855
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Tractor Dr & Burkhart Rd Howell, MI 48855

• Land
    • 7.34 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Land

    Property Details for 0 Tractor Dr & Burkhart Rd

    Lot size
    7.34 lot acres
    Property type
    Land

    Description

    This exceptional 7.34-acre commercial land parcel presents a prime investment opportunity in Howell, Michigan. Strategically located off Tractor Drive, between M-59 (Business I-96) and I-96, this property boasts unparalleled accessibility and high visibility. The site offers approximately 5.61 acres of buildable land, with an additional 1.73 acres dedicated to detention. Its proximity to I-96 on/off ramps and the Howell Tanger Outlet Mall ensures significant traffic flow and exposure. All utilities are readily available, making this site ideal for a variety of commercial developments. The property is zoned HSC (Highway Service Commercial) under Howell Township, allowing for a wide range of permitted uses. The asking price is $869,550, translating to $155,000 per acre, reflecting the exceptional location and development potential. The parcel's APN is 4706-28-300-028. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly desirable commercial land parcel in a thriving Michigan market. Don't miss out on this chance to build your business in a prime location with excellent visibility and convenient access to major transportation arteries. Contact us today to learn more.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.9945
    Latitude
    42.6595