Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14544 Telegraph Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14544 Telegraph Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134

• Warehouses
    • 43,484 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 14544 Telegraph Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Property size
    43,484 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional Monroe County industrial property, located at 14544 Telegraph Road, offers a unique blend of office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. The complex boasts a total of 43,484 square feet across two single-story buildings, situated on a sizable 7-acre lot. Currently, the entire 43,484 square feet is available for lease or sale. Flexible space options range from a minimum of 5,984 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 37,500 square feet, accommodating diverse operational needs. The property features 20-foot ceilings, providing ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment. Loading capabilities are robust, with 16 drive-in doors and 3 dock-high doors, complemented by one internal truckwell. The property benefits from substantial power capacity, estimated at 1000 amps, with 480/208/120-volt power. Its strategic location offers main road frontage and proximity to I-75, placing it within easy reach of major transportation arteries. Furthermore, its advantageous location near the Ford Motor Company's Flat Rock Assembly Plant presents significant logistical advantages. The property is zoned industrial and is currently listed for sale at $1,995,000 ($45.88/sq.ft.). Lease rates are $5.50/sq.ft. NNN for Buildings 1 & 2 and $4.50/sq.ft. NNN for Buildings 3 & 4. This property represents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-equipped, strategically located industrial space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.2984
    Latitude
    42.0868