Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    127 24Th St New York, NY 10011
    Property profile & analytics

    127 24Th St New York, NY 10011

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 10,000 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Consolidated Brick & Building / Construction Company
    • SJI Associates / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Refined Sight / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Michael Neumann Architecture / Architect / Furniture Maker
    • N Y Landmark Construction / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 127 24Th St

    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Office Units

    Description

    This stunning 5,000 square foot live/work penthouse loft in the heart of Flatiron offers an unparalleled blend of luxury living and workspace. Boasting abundant natural light from skylights, this full-floor unit features a spacious, open layout perfect for customization. A private 5,000 square foot rooftop provides breathtaking city skyline views, ideal for events or relaxation. Exposed beams add character, while built-out rooms offer flexibility for private offices, collaborative workspaces, or a lounge. A renovated kitchen, complete with top-of-the-line appliances, is perfect for entertaining. The asking price is $4,250,000, with a price per square foot of $425. The total building square footage is 10,000 square feet, situated at 127 W 24th St, New York, NY 10011. This exceptional property presents a unique opportunity for investors, businesses, or startups seeking a prestigious address in a highly desirable location. The property is categorized as a creative office space and is offered as an owner/user investment. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of luxury in one of Manhattan's most coveted neighborhoods.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9935
    Latitude
    40.7443