Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1373-1375 18 Ave Lancaster, OH 43211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1373-1375 18 Ave Lancaster, OH 43211

• Mixed-use properties
    • 15,100 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mixed-use properties

    Property Details for 1373-1375 18 Ave

    Property size
    15,100 SF
    Property type
    Mixed-use properties

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a six-property portfolio located in Columbus and Lancaster, Ohio. The portfolio comprises a diverse mix of property types, including two single-family homes, one condominium, one mixed-use building, one duplex, and one quadplex. These properties are currently generating a substantial net operating income (NOI) of approximately $85,527, representing a compelling 7.2% capitalization rate. The total square footage across all six properties is 15,100, with an asking price of $1,200,000, resulting in a price per square foot of $79.47. The portfolio boasts a 93% occupancy rate, indicating strong tenant demand and consistent rental income. Due to existing tenant occupancy, showings are contingent upon an accepted purchase offer. While offers on individual properties will be considered, the seller strongly prefers to sell the entire portfolio as a single unit. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing portfolio in a desirable Ohio market. The properties are strategically located across multiple addresses in Columbus and Lancaster, offering a diversified investment strategy. This portfolio is ideal for investors seeking a high-yield, low-risk investment with significant potential for future appreciation. Detailed financial statements and property-specific information are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -82.9707
    Latitude
    40.0011