Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    406 9Th St Waseca, MN 56093
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    406 9Th St Waseca, MN 56093

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 4,564 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 406 9Th St

    Year built
    1908
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    4,564 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional, established restaurant and bar, located at 406 9th St NE, Waseca, MN 56093, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 4,564 square feet across two stories in a single building constructed in 1908 and completely remodeled in 2006, this property offers 130 feet of stunning lakeshore frontage. The 0.2-acre lot provides ample space, including outdoor seating that capitalizes on the picturesque lake views. The interior features a well-designed layout with ample seating, a full-service bar, and a commercial kitchen. Additional amenities include walk-in coolers and freezers located downstairs, and two bars – one upstairs and one downstairs. The property has a 185-person capacity and benefits from street parking. Currently operating at 100% occupancy with a five-year remaining lease term, this profitable business enjoys a loyal customer base and a strong reputation built over 17 years. The menu includes American cuisine, featuring steak, walleye, ribs, pastas, burgers, sandwiches, wraps, baskets, flatbreads, an outstanding salad bar, and Sunday breakfast. The asking price is $699,000, with a price per square foot of $153.16. The annual ground lease with the city is $2,300. The property's APN is 17.975.0400, 17.900.0040. This turnkey operation is ideal for restaurateurs seeking a profitable venture in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -93.4941
    Latitude
    44.0797