Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2002 Garfield Ave Pierre, SD 57501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2002 Garfield Ave Pierre, SD 57501

• Land
    • 65,645 SF
    • 1.51 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Land

    Property Details for 2002 Garfield Ave

    Lot size
    1.51 lot acres
    Property size
    65,645 SF
    Property type
    Land

    Description

    This exceptional 1.507-acre land parcel presents a remarkable investment opportunity in northeast Pierre, South Dakota. Located at 2002 N. Garfield Ave, this property boasts approximately 257 feet of frontage on a major thoroughfare, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The site benefits from its strategic location near established retail giants such as Walmart Supercenter, Menards, and Northridge Plaza, a shopping center housing Hobby Lobby, Maurices, Shoe Sensation, Karl's TV & Appliances, and various restaurants. This prime location places the property within a thriving retail corridor experiencing one of the highest traffic counts in the area. The asking price is $557,982, translating to $8.50 per square foot for the total 65,645 square feet. Pierre's status as a regional hub and the state capital, coupled with its high per capita income within South Dakota, further enhances the investment potential. While some restrictions apply, the property offers numerous possibilities for developing retail spaces catering to clothing and accessories, full-service restaurants, fast food establishments, and specialty dining options. This site is ideally positioned to serve a significant captive market. Detailed information regarding restrictions is available upon request. The property's address is 2002 N Garfield Ave, Pierre, SD 57501, situated in Hughes County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -100.313
    Latitude
    44.3834