Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2304 Mn-113 Waubun, MN 56589
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2304 Mn-113 Waubun, MN 56589

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 3,000 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 2304 Mn-113

    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents the acquisition of the Hilltop Supper Club, a well-established restaurant in Waubun, Minnesota. Located at 2304 MN-113, this turnkey operation boasts a rich history of over 30 years serving the local community. The sale includes the entire 3,000 square foot building, situated on a sizable lot (acreage not specified), along with all existing restaurant equipment, tables, and chairs. Priced at $349,900 ($116.63 per square foot), this is a NNN lease property with a single tenant. A significant advantage is the existing transferable liquor and beer license, adding immediate revenue potential. Furthermore, the property has the established capability to host tribal gaming slot machines, offering a substantial additional revenue stream. The sale is "as is," presenting a unique chance to step into a ready-made business with a proven track record and significant growth potential. This is a rare opportunity to own a thriving restaurant with established clientele and multiple income streams in a desirable location. The property is located in Mahnomen County, Minnesota, zip code 56589.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -95.7837
    Latitude
    47.1797