Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16572 St Clair Ave East Liverpool, OH 43920
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16572 St Clair Ave East Liverpool, OH 43920

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 11,949 SF
    • 1.78 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 16572 St Clair Ave

    Lot size
    1.78 lot acres
    Property size
    11,949 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional value-add opportunity presents a mixed-use property located at 16572 St Clair Ave, East Liverpool, OH 43920. The property, known as Avenue Plaza, encompasses a total of 18,779 net rentable square feet distributed across three buildings on a 1.78-acre corner lot. The property features a diverse mix of creative office and storefront spaces, currently divided into seven units. Included are two detached garages: a 2,460 square foot garage (30' x 82') subdivided into seven units, and a larger 4,370 square foot (46' x 95') undivided garage with eight garage doors. A convenient loading dock is situated at the rear of the property. The asking price is $425,000, translating to $35.57 per square foot. The property is classified as Class B and operates under a net lease agreement with multiple tenants. The property's zoning information is not currently available. This presents a unique opportunity for investors seeking a multi-tenant, mixed-use property with significant upside potential in a prime East Liverpool location. The substantial lot size and existing garage space offer considerable flexibility for future development or expansion.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -80.5745
    Latitude
    40.6608