Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    739 North Ave Glendale Heights, IL 60137
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    739 North Ave Glendale Heights, IL 60137

• Office Spaces
    • 14,500 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Prime Glendale Heights Office Building For Sale
    $3,000,000
    14,500 SF

    Prime Glendale Heights Office Building

    14,500 SF Executive Office Space, $3M

    739 North Ave, Glendale Heights, IL 60137
    View Listing

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Freight Management, Inc / Logistics Company / Freight Service

    Property Details for 739 North Ave

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    14,500 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional 14,500-square-foot Class B office building, located at 739 North Avenue in Glendale Heights, Illinois, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 2005, the property boasts a striking lavish stone facade and sits on a 0.49-acre lot zoned C-2. The interior has been renovated to include impressive features such as a custom staircase, three elevators, and elegant crown molding throughout. The building benefits from a zoned heating and cooling system, ensuring optimal climate control for tenants. Its prime location on a busy corridor in Glendale Heights offers high visibility and accessibility, further enhanced by its proximity to the Glen Ellyn and Lombard commuter rail lines. The property's attractive curb appeal and low DuPage County property taxes add to its overall value proposition. The asking price is $3,000,000, translating to $206.90 per square foot. This property is ideal for a discerning buyer seeking a well-maintained, high-impact office space in a desirable location. The building's executive and traditional office subtypes cater to a wide range of potential tenants. The 60137 zip code ensures easy access to local amenities and transportation networks.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0551
    Latitude
    41.9031
    View Listing