Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Johnson Ave Waseca, MN 56093
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Johnson Ave Waseca, MN 56093

• Residential income homes
    • 40,075 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 0 Johnson Ave

    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    40,075 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Apartment buildings

    Description

    This exceptional 0.92-acre lot in Waseca, Minnesota, presents a compelling multifamily investment opportunity. Located conveniently across from University Park, this site offers easy access to recreational amenities and green spaces, enhancing the quality of life for future residents. The property's proximity to a four-lane highway ensures convenient commuting to nearby cities like Mankato and Owatonna. Addressing a significant local housing shortage, this vacant land is zoned for multi-family use with local government support. The site boasts a total area of 40,075 square feet and is priced at $64,900, or $1.62 per square foot. The adjacent property, Parkview Estates, a 38-unit apartment building, further underscores the area's strong rental market. This development site presents a unique chance to create a thriving apartment community, catering to a diverse range of residents. The asking price reflects a price per unit of $2,704.17, based on a potential 24-unit development. The property's address is Johnson Ave SW, Waseca, MN 56093, and the APN is 170182520. This is an owner/user investment opportunity with significant potential for return. The site's strategic location and the existing housing demand make this a truly attractive proposition for developers seeking to capitalize on a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -93.5119
    Latitude
    44.0696