Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    205 Mcclintock Dr Tempe, AZ 85288
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    205 Mcclintock Dr Tempe, AZ 85288

• Warehouses
    • 7,676 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DESERT MARINE RECYCLERS / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 205 Mcclintock Dr

    Property size
    7,676 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This Tempe, Arizona industrial property presents a compelling owner-user opportunity, ideally suited for a variety of businesses. Located within the Smith Innovation Hub Industrial Park, this 7,676 square foot flex/warehouse building offers a strategic location bounded by major freeways (Loop 101 and Loop 202) and Rio Salado Parkway, ensuring excellent accessibility. The property boasts a 12' clear height, four 10' x 10' roll-up doors, and planned 800 AMP power service. Built in 1964 and shelled/cleaned in 2023, the building sits on approximately 0.44 acres (19,166 square feet) and includes outside storage. The asking price is $1,600,000, translating to $208.44 per square foot. The property's zoning designation is GID (City of Tempe). Its proximity to Tempe Marketplace and Spring Training Baseball offers significant potential for customer traffic. The Smith Innovation Hub, a 302-acre business park, provides a dynamic environment with established businesses and redevelopment opportunities. Tempe's commitment to fostering innovation, streamlined permitting, competitive tax rates, and a skilled workforce (due to Arizona State University's proximity) further enhances the property's appeal. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated industrial property in a thriving Arizona market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -111.909
    Latitude
    33.4279