Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2210 Dean St Suite B St St. Charles, IL 60175
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2210 Dean St Suite B St St. Charles, IL 60175

• Office Spaces
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 2210 Dean St Suite B St

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    Property subtype
    Medical Office Space

    Description

    This exceptional 4,000-square-foot medical office condo is available for sale at $995,000 ($248.75/sq ft). Located at 2210 Dean St, Suite B, St. Charles, IL 60175, this single-unit, Class B property sits on a 0.34-acre lot and boasts a convenient location just off Randall Rd. The building, constructed in 1985, features one story and is zoned OR (Office/Research). The space, last occupied by Advocate Health (dba Advocate Medical Group), underwent recent renovations in Q1 2021. The interior includes five exam rooms, a procedure room, three physician offices, a consultation room, a lab, a break room, three restrooms, a storage room, a spacious waiting room, and a central office with reception. The property is currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy. The sale price per unit is $995,000, and the lease type is NNN. The property's APN is 09-29-227-[043][057]. This turn-key opportunity presents a strong investment in a thriving St. Charles, Illinois location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -88.341
    Latitude
    41.9198