Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Prospect St Plainfield, CT 06354
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Prospect St Plainfield, CT 06354

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 14,229 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 20 Prospect St

    Property size
    14,229 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This exceptional retail investment opportunity presents a 14,229 square foot property in Plainfield, Connecticut, currently occupied by a Walgreens and a pizzeria. The property boasts a strong 8.5% cap rate, generating a net operating income (NOI) of $136,500. The Walgreens lease, a triple net (NNN) lease with a corporate guarantee, extends until January 31, 2034, offering a substantial remaining term of 9.2 years. Walgreens reimburses 75% of all expenses. The pizzeria tenant is also committed, willing to sign a 5-year renewal with a rent increase, unless the new owner prefers otherwise. The property is strategically located at 20 Prospect St, Plainfield, CT 06354, conveniently situated near Interstate-395. The asking price is $1,605,000, translating to a price per square foot of $112.80. The lease includes three 5-year renewal options, ensuring long-term stability and income potential. This is a 100% occupied, multi-tenant property offering a secure and lucrative investment opportunity. The property is offered with 100% ownership.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -71.8825
    Latitude
    41.713