Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    302 Main St Ladd, IL 61329
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    302 Main St Ladd, IL 61329

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 1,695 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 302 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Property size
    1,695 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Restaurants

    Description

    This 1,695 sq ft, vacant, turnkey bar and restaurant in Ladd, IL, is listed at $90,000 ($53.10/sq ft). Built in 1900, this single-story building features an original Schlitz bar, seating for 72 (10 tables, 50 chairs, 12 bar stools), and 18 taps. The kitchen is fully equipped with two display coolers, soda lines, a flat top, two-burner stove, two ovens, a prep station, two fryers, a steam table, and a commercial refrigerator. Recent upgrades include a new AC unit (2018), roof (2010), and dining hall floor (2018). The sale includes all equipment, inventory, and decorations. A dry basement provides ample storage. Conveniently located near I-80, this property offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of local history and a thriving business. The property is zoned B2 and has an APN of 1809435014. An additional room provides space for overflow dining, dancing, or gaming.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -89.2195
    Latitude
    41.3837