Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    138 Oakley Ave White Plains, NY 10601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    138 Oakley Ave White Plains, NY 10601

• Warehouses
    • 10,700 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bob's Auto Body Shop / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 138 Oakley Ave

    Property size
    10,700 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This 10,700 square foot warehouse located at 138 Oakley Ave, White Plains, NY 10601, is offered for sale at $1,800,000 ($168.22/SF). Currently vacant, this property boasts a pre-existing auto body spray booth with a valid New York State collision repair permit. The building features five bay doors, high ceilings, and ample open space, making it highly versatile. It's equipped with 3-phase electric service (200 AMPS) and natural gas. Zoned for light industrial use in White Plains, this strategically located warehouse offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including I-684, I-287, and the Bronx River Parkway, placing it in close proximity to the White Plains central business district. Potential uses are numerous and include, but are not limited to: auto repair, towing, manufacturing, painting, cabinet/furniture building, church, daycare, trade school, veterinary clinic, mini-storage, or private garage. This property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses seeking a well-equipped and conveniently located warehouse space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -73.7557
    Latitude
    41.036