Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4079 Executive Pkwy Westerville, OH 43081
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4079 Executive Pkwy Westerville, OH 43081

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 43,593 SF
    • 4.87 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ANN INC / Corporate Office
    • Utility Sales / Association Or Organization

    Property Details for 4079 Executive Pkwy

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    4.87 lot acres
    Property size
    43,593 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional three-story Class B office building, constructed in 1988, presents a compelling investment opportunity in Westerville, Ohio. Located at 4079 Executive Parkway, this property boasts a substantial 43,593 square feet of vacant space, offering immediate occupancy for a wide range of businesses. The building sits on a generous 4.87-acre lot and includes an ample 311-space parking lot, providing approximately one parking space for every 130 square feet of office space. The asking price is $3,749,000, translating to a price per square foot of $86, representing a below-market value. Its strategic location at the gateway to New Albany, with convenient access to State Route 161 and I-270, ensures high visibility and easy commutes. Potential economic incentives may be available, adding further value to this already attractive proposition. The property's size and features make it ideal for a variety of uses, and its current vacant status allows for immediate customization to suit a new tenant's specific needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant office building in a prime location at a highly competitive price.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -82.9035
    Latitude
    40.0843