Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12757 Us-15 Clarksville, VA 23927
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12757 Us-15 Clarksville, VA 23927

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 3,960 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 12757 Us-15

    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,960 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional 3,960 square foot retail property in Clarksville, Virginia, is offered at $279,000 ($70.45/sq ft). Located on a 1.1-acre lot with B-1 zoning, it presents a versatile investment opportunity. Its prime location across from Bobcat's Bait & Tackle and near Longwood Boat Ramp and Park ensures high visibility and accessibility, particularly benefiting from the thriving Kerr Lake tourism market. Currently featuring a tenant in one unit, this property provides immediate income generation while offering significant potential for future expansion or renovation. The flexible B-1 zoning allows for diverse uses, including office space, retail outlets, rental units, or even a motel catering to the lake's visitors. This property is ideal for entrepreneurs seeking to establish a business with on-site living quarters or investors looking for a strong return on investment in a high-demand location. The combination of existing income and significant growth potential makes this a truly unique opportunity. Don't miss the chance to capitalize on this thriving market and secure your future in Clarksville, Virginia. The property's address is 12757 US-15, Clarksville, VA 23927.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -78.5477
    Latitude
    36.5883
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.