Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    412 Us-60 Republic, MO 65738
    Property profile & analytics

    412 Us-60 Republic, MO 65738

• Office Spaces
    • 1,312 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 412 Us-60

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    1,312 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    Property subtype
    Office Units

    Description

    This vacant 1,312 sq ft office building sits on a 0.405-acre lot in Republic, MO, with high visibility and direct access from US-60. Built in 1953, this single-unit property is zoned C-1, offering diverse usage potential for conversion into office, retail, or other permitted businesses. The asking price is $269,999 ($205.79/sq ft). Its prime location on the heavily trafficked US-60 provides excellent exposure to a large customer base. Nearby businesses include well-known national and local chains, ensuring a vibrant commercial environment. This presents a unique opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a high-traffic location with significant redevelopment potential. The property's address is 412 US-60, Republic, MO 65738. This is a single-building property with one unit, currently vacant. The property features direct access to US-60, offering unparalleled visibility and convenience. The C-1 zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses, making it an attractive investment for various business types. The substantial lot size of 0.405 acres provides ample space for expansion or future development. This property offers a compelling combination of location, zoning, and potential, making it an ideal opportunity for a savvy investor or business owner.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.486
    Latitude
    37.1124