Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    32931 Rte 6 Hwy Spring Valley, IL 61362
    Property profile & analytics

    32931 Rte 6 Hwy Spring Valley, IL 61362

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 1,770 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 32931 Rte 6 Hwy

    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,770 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Property subtype
    Land

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 32931 Route 6 Hwy in Spring Valley, Illinois (zip code 61362), presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The property encompasses a 1,770 square foot retail building situated on a lot ranging from 0.5 to 0.99 acres. The asking price is $219,000, translating to a price per square foot of $123.73. The single-story building is zoned M1 and boasts a highly visible location right off Interstate 80, at the corner of Route 89 and Route 6, conveniently positioned between Ladd and Spring Valley. The property's current use is as an automotive repair shop, complete with three bays, three lifts, and most necessary equipment. Included in the sale are an Energy Logic waste oil furnace and a newer air compressor. The property's Bureau County location and proximity to major roadways ensure high visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a variety of commercial ventures. The parcel's APN is 1816400017. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established business with significant potential for growth in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -89.22
    Latitude
    41.3647