Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Corbin Ave Deer Park, NY 11729
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Corbin Ave Deer Park, NY 11729

• Warehouses
    • 1,344 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 19 Corbin Ave

    Property size
    1,344 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional 1,344-square-foot industrial warehouse, situated on a substantial 14,810-square-foot lot in Deer Park, NY (zip code 11729), presents a compelling investment opportunity for developers, end-users, and landlords. The property features a fully detached office building, offering versatile space for administrative functions or potential expansion. The expansive lot provides ample room for future development or expansion of existing operations. Two bays are included, along with 58 parking spaces, ensuring convenient access and ample parking for employees and customers. The property boasts significant curb appeal and visibility, ideal for signage and brand promotion. Improvements include updated LED lighting, three-phase power, a fenced lot, and a paved parking lot. The property is zoned Industrial 2 and benefits from its proximity to the Deer Park LIRR station, enhancing accessibility and convenience. The location is surrounded by a thriving commercial area, including major retailers such as FedEx, Home Depot, and numerous restaurants and retail establishments. Annual expenses include insurance ($3,183), taxes ($42,866.96), and other expenses ($46,049.98), totaling $92,099.94. This property offers substantial potential for income generation through redevelopment or expansion of existing business operations. The property is located at 19 Corbin Avenue, Bay Shore, NY.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -73.3178
    Latitude
    40.7622