Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9690 Dallas St Henderson, CO 80640
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9690 Dallas St Henderson, CO 80640

• Warehouses
    • 6,250 SF
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 9690 Dallas St

    Year built
    2001
    Property size
    6,250 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Industrial properties

    Description

    This exceptional 6,250-square-foot industrial property, located at 9690 Dallas St, Henderson, CO 80640, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2001 and renovated in 2007, this two-story building boasts a desirable I-3 zoning, permitting a wide range of uses including marijuana production, manufacturing, industrial repair, office space, and contractor shops. The property includes one drive-in door (12' x 14'), three bathrooms, and an end-cap unit configuration. High ceilings (23') in the warehouse area provide ample storage and operational space. Individual gas and electric meters ensure efficient utility management. Four deeded parking spaces are included, supplemented by additional shared parking. The property benefits from a strategic location offering easy access to major transportation routes, including I-76 and 96th Ave. Furniture, fixtures, and equipment (FF&E) are available for purchase, and a MIP license is also available. The asking price is $950,000 ($152/sq ft).

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.876
    Latitude
    39.8737