Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22W421 Army Trail Rd Addison, IL 60101
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22W421 Army Trail Rd Addison, IL 60101

• Specialty properties
    • 3,000 SF
    • 2.10 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RJ Nelson Enterprises Ltd / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 22W421 Army Trail Rd

    Lot size
    2.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    Property subtype
    Mixed-use properties

    Description

    This exceptional 2.1-acre property in Addison, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on Army Trail Road (APN 02-23-303-010), this commercially zoned (R2) land boasts a 3,000 square foot brick ranch building, previously used as office headquarters. The property features ample parking on a paved lot, a large garage, and a full basement offering versatile storage or workspace potential. New HVAC, well, and septic systems ensure reliable infrastructure. The expansive lot, with over 275 feet of street frontage, allows for diverse uses, including but not limited to: a home business (salon, spa, construction services), a multi-unit residential development, or a custom-built home. The property's location and zoning provide flexibility for various commercial or residential ventures. The asking price is $739,000 ($246.33/sq ft). This offering includes an adjacent parcel, expanding the potential for development. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained property with significant upside potential in a desirable location. The property is situated in DuPage County, Illinois, with a 60101 zip code.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -88.0624
    Latitude
    41.9345