Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1414-1418 Dix Hwy Lincoln Park, MI 48146
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1414-1418 Dix Hwy Lincoln Park, MI 48146

• Office Spaces
    • 3,400 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 1414-1418 Dix Hwy

    Year built
    1951
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    3,400 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional executive office building, located at 1414-1418 Dix Highway in Lincoln Park, Michigan, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts 3,400 square feet of well-maintained office space, situated on a 0.11-acre lot. Built in 1951, this single-story building is zoned for Neighborhood Business use, offering versatility for a range of professional uses. The asking price is $249,000, translating to a price per square foot of $73.24. The property features numerous upgrades throughout, enhancing its functionality and appeal. Its convenient location offers easy access to major thoroughfares, including Southfield Road, I-94, and I-75, ensuring excellent accessibility for clients and employees. The property's Wayne County location, with a 48146 zip code, provides a strategic advantage within the thriving Michigan market. The property's APN is 45-005-01-0752-301. This is an excellent user opportunity for a business seeking a well-located, updated office space. Don't miss this chance to acquire a valuable asset in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -83.1879
    Latitude
    42.262